Wall of Fame

The School of Criminal Justice annually seeks and accepts nominations for the School of Criminal Justice Wall of Fame Award.  Nominations are due on or before December 31st.

There are three categories:

  • Distinguished Alumni Award
  • Alumni Service Award
  • Distinguished Faculty Award
  • Honorees

    2019 Honorees

    Thomas Brooks
    Marlon Lynch
    John Smykla

    2018 Honorees

    Andra Bannister
    Matt Heins
    Rodney Kinghorn

     

    2016 Honorees

    Mark Alley
    Joseph Schafer
    Michelle Young

     

    2015 Honorees

    Kelvin Banks
    Eljay Bowron
    David Carter
    Ritchie Davis
    Paul Sparks

    2014 Honorees

    Steven Bogdalek
    Donna Hale
    Dennis Halverson
    William Nash

     

     

     

     

    2013 Honorees

    Richard Bernitt
    Robert Corso
    John Donovan
    Daniel Heyns
    Beth Huebner
    Patricia Nowak
    Darrell Ross

    Distinguished Faculty Inductee
    Timothy Bynum

    2012 Honorees

    Sameer Hinduja
    Michael Morrissey
    Robert Parsons
    Mahendra Singh
    Fred Vanosdall

     

     

     

    2011 Honorees

    Eve Buzawa
    James Frank
    William Horrell
    Karen Morris
    Michael Pearson
    Richard Post
    Bruce Sokolove

     

    2010 Honorees

    John Angell
    Michael Bouchard
    Thomas Brennan, Jr
    Steven Edwards
    Charles Soltys

    Distinguished Faculty Inductee
    Robert Trojanowicz

    2009 Honorees

    Noel Bufe
    Robert Engel
    Knowlton Johnson
    Richard Myers
    Charles Rinkevich

    Distinguished Faculty Inductee
    Kenneth Christian

    2008 Honorees

    Thomas Hendrickson
    Glenford Leonard
    Doreen Olko
    Michael Oltersdorf
    Michael Thompson
    Clifford Van Meter

    2007 Honorees

    James Botting
    Ellen Cokinos
    Robin Haarr
    Jonathan White

     

    2006 Honorees

    R. Barri Flowers
    Walter Lloyd
    Audrey Z. Martini
    Nancy Oesch David Westrate

     

    2005 Honorees

    John Conley
    Larry Hoover
    Radford Jones
    Wan Koo Lee
    Robert Ressler

    2004 Honorees

    Avon Burns
    Dae Chang
    Kenneth Christian
    Dennis Payne
    Charles Pegg
    Victor Strecher

    2003 Honorees

    Darryl Bruestle
    Gary Cordner
    William Cunningham
    Jack Greene
    Wayne Hall
    Hollis Whitaker

    2002 Honorees

    Walter Bothe
    Russell Colling
    Rex Scouten
    Theodore Vernier

     

    2001 Honorees

    H. Stuart Knight
    Yoon Ho Lee
    Donald Pincomb
    Paul West
    Pamela Withrow

     

    2000 Honorees

    Arthur Brandstatter
    Emil Eschenburg
    Penny Harrington
    Gordon Kettler
    Bill Livingood Donald Weatherspoon

  • Nomination Form